Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Corporate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
  •   
What Is The Easiest Process For Canada Express Entry Visa From India In 2019


What is the easiest process for Canada Express Entry Visa from India in 2019?

Canada is one of the most well-known destinations for skilled employees from India. Each year, many thousands of Indians apply for a permanent residence visa in Canada according to Canada Express Entry Visa Consultants. By the year 2020, Canada will allow more than a quarter of a million skilled workers to emigrate and live as Canadian permanent residents from India to fill the shortfall in their labor markets. Canada is a diverse nation and multicultural nation and has a significant population of Indians living in its bigger cities. It offers fresh avenues and career opportunities which are not present in India in opinion of Canada Express Entry Visa Consultancy.



An immigrant who has not yet become a Canadian citizen but has been invited by the government to live in Canada and earn a living receives a permanent residence visa from the federal government of Canada says Canada Immigration Consultants. This is the preliminary step to becoming a resident in Canada and following that becoming a citizen. The holder of a permanent residency visa receives different official documents which prove his status. This is very necessary if someone travels outside of Canada and wishes to return to Canada.

There are several benefits of Canadian PR visa:

  • The right of permanent residency - With a Canadian permanent residency visa one can be a lifelong resident in Canada and live as well as work and travel anywhere in the country. A Canadian PR holder is granted the same benefits as a Canadian citizen and also the equal rights under the law.
  • Access to government benefits - A permanent residency visa holder has access to the Canadian universal healthcare system. He can also avail of subsidized education, pension as well as federal unemployment benefits.
  • Canadian citizenship - After meeting a few conditions, a PR visa holder can become a Canadian citizen. If the visa holder has spent 4 out of past 6 years in Canada, then he or she can become a Canadian citizen
  • Sponsorship of family members - As a permanent residency visa holder of Canada it is possible to sponsor other family members to migrate.
  • No double taxation - Any Canadian permanent residency visa holder or citizen pays tax only on income earned in Canada. There is no taxation on income earned outside of Canada.

Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) has launched the Federal Express Entry Program in 2015.

EEP provides three methods or routes for entry -

  • Federal Skilled Workers Program
  • Federal Skilled Trades Program
  • Canadian Experience Class

Common requirements of Canada immigration program 2019 at a glance

  • 1. Age should not be more than 47 years.
  • 2. Adequate educational qualification of graduation or post graduation is needed for FSWP. For FSTP the requirement is of diploma in the chosen trade.
  • 3. For ELTS there has to be proficiency of CLB level 5 for FSTP and level 7 for FSWP.

Federal Skilled Workers Program

If you are a skilled worker from India, the Federal Skilled Worker Program or FSWP is one of the easier ways to settle in Canada in opinion of Canada Express Entry Visa Consultants. The Federal Skilled Worker Program (FSWP) is a stream of Express Entry Program. If you apply for the Canada residency through the Express Entry Program, it means that you are applying via the most suitable way from FSWP, FSTP, and CEC programs. The FSWP is intended for a skilled worker with appropriate education and work experience to meet the needs of the Canadian job market. If you wish to use the FSWP program in Express Entry, the candidate must receive at least 67 out of 100 points as part of the Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) which takes into account your academic achievements, age, work experience.

Federal Skilled Trades Program

The EEP program has many different schemes of entry of which one is FSTP or Federal Skilled Trades Program. The Federal Skilled Trades Program (FSTP) is a Canadian immigration program that qualifies you to receive residency. The FSTP is aimed at qualified foreigners whose trades are in high demand in Canada as per Canada Express Entry Visa Consultancy.

High demand jobs that meet the FSTP requirements are usually classified at the B performance level of the National Occupational Classification (NOC) of Canada. Some examples of this type of occupation are:
  • 1. Power plant operators
  • 2. Electrician
  • 3. Airplane mechanics and aircraft controllers
  • 4. Plumber
  • 5. Crane operator
  • 6. Welders
  • 7. Installation and repair of telecommunications equipment

These are just a few of the trades alongside several others that are in demand throughout Canada. At least two years of work experience in the last five years are required to be eligible for FSTP. Applicants must also have the necessary English or French skills and knowledge of English or French, as well as other FSTP eligibility requirements, including education and health requirements.

The process is based on Comprehensive Ranking System or CRS which is a point-based ranking system. Through CRS a candidate's age, educational qualifications, work experience are quantified, and a minimum score of 67 points is needed to be eligible. A CRS score of about 350 is required for succeeding at FSTP.

Canadian Experience Class

Canadian Experience Class (CEC) is a stream of EEP immigration program that allows people who have been working in Canada for at least a year to become permanent residents. The government of Canada recognizes that a large number of talented foreign workers are already working in Canada and wants them to become permanent residents. These people and their families who have settled down in Canada and are already a part of society. The processing time needed for CEC is always considerably less than that required for other streams of EEP. All CEC candidates need to have completed at least 12 months of full-time employment in Canada. This experience cannot be over three years ago.

Canadian Experience Class (CEC) applicants have an enormous advantage. Since the candidates belonging to CEC have experience of one year of work in Canada, they are provided excess points which put them in an advantageous position in CRS.

According to Canada Immigration Consultants, CEC applicants also have to provide less documentation than those who are applying under FSWP/FSTP. This makes it feasible for applications to be processed in three months or about half the time compared to those asking under FSWP/FSTP. Those who apply through CEC do not need to show proof of funds as is necessary from FSWP and FSTP candidates.

Assessment Form