Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Corporate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Blog / Blog Details
  •   
Which One Is The Best Visa To Immigration To Germany? And Why


Germany Immigration has become a very best option for Indian professionals mainly to them who are in to Information Technology and Automobile Industry apart from these two there is a lot more opportunities for professionals who belongs to hospitality industry as well. One of the major factor behind this is because of Germany is the world's fifth biggest economy and the biggest economy in Europe. Germany is one of the largest exporters of automobiles and household equipment to almost entire world. Germany is truly an engineering hub that benefits from its immensely skilled work force.

May be this is the reason why Germany has been become the fifth most favorable country to move in. This is because of its well-performing economy, excellent education system, and exceptional employment opportunities. People from all over the world want to have a chance of moving to Germany. This blog will focus on information about how to move to Germany and which visa type is best to migrate to Germany. For more details you can contact to any Germany immigration consultants in India.



To immigration to Germany, you have to be clear with your purpose of migration.

Germany immigration for Residence Permit

The Basic Requirements for Germany Immigration is totally depends on your purpose of migration. There are many ways which you can use to immigrate to Germany and each of them has some specific requirements.

  • To be eligible to move to Germany, you must fulfill the few criteria such as you have to Prove the financial Capability because every immigration purpose has a financial threshold which applicants need to fulfill therefore you must have to prove that you are able to finance yourself in Germany. Even if you will be working in Germany, you must have the initial funds to cover your expenses until you get your first salary.
  • The next requirement is to show your health insurance documents this is very important because you will not be able to immigrate to Germany without a valid health insurance coverage. After you collect all the required documents you will have to apply for the German visa.


Everyone from India is required to apply and get a visa before entering Germany. There are several visa types available which let you immigrate in Germany you have to select on to apply and these are:

  • Tourist / Visitor VISA
  • Business VISA
  • Visas to Study in Germany
  • Germany Job Seeker VISA
  • Working (Employment) VISA


These are common information which you can also get from any best Germany immigration consultants. They will guide you based on your requirements. If you are planning to apply for job in Germany and want to work there you should apply for a job seeker visa. Germany has reported that they have a shortage of skilled workers and highly qualified people. They are so many jobs available for engineers, IT professionals, medical workers, and other qualified professionals. To encourage such people for Germany immigration, foreign immigration authorities have relaxed the stringent requirements to go to Germany and work. Because of this, one of the most demanded immigration to Germany is through finding a job in the country. The steps to moving to Germany for work you have to find a job in Germany, which accepts foreign nationals and after that apply for the Germany Working (employment) Visa Besides this, to get the residence permit for working in Germany, the employer and employee must prove that There was a shortage of employees that are from Germany or the EU, so the position could not be filled by them that the employee will have the same conditions as any other German employee in terms of salary and working environment. The employee meets all educational and work experience requirements for the job position and the company hiring the employee meets all requirements of the German country (registration documents and certification)

As an employee in Germany you will get the chance to work as long as your residence permit allows it. If your employer wants to continue your working relation even after your work permit is getting close to expiration, you can apply for an extension or after a certain period of time, you could also apply for permanent residence. If you are an unskilled worker, however, it will be much more difficult to immigrate to Germany on the basis of employment.

There is one another way to migrate to Germany, If you are an investor with an interest in Germany, then you are in luck. Entrepreneurs and investors who create economic opportunities in Germany are allowed to immigrate there. There is, however, a certain threshold of investment that you need to make. As of the writing of this post, that amount is 250,000 Euros. In addition, you will need to get a Self-employment Visa which falls under the category of Germany Working Visa. To get the visa you must prove That you have the required funds to make the investment and your investment will benefit the German economy and finally you have to prove that your investment is demanded in the country. If you maintain your status as an entrepreneur in Germany, you will also be allowed unlimited extensions of your residence permit after three years, which means that you can enter and leave the country whenever you want.

When you get one of the visas for immigration, you will also get a residence permit. The residence permits can be temporary and permanent. Temporary residence permits allow foreign nationals to stay in Germany for a specified period of time and then return to their home countries. Permanent residence permits mean that the foreign national can stay in Germany as long as they want to, can leave and return to the country whenever they want to. However, a permanent residence permit does not mean that you get a German citizenship. That is another process entirely. In general, Germany has two temporary residence permits and one permanent. To understand it better about Germany Permanent Resident Visa you must contact us as we are one of the best Germany immigration consultants.

Understand what European Union (EU) Blue Card is

The EU Blue Card is given to foreign national workers (who are not citizens of EU countries) who have high qualifications and want to work in Germany and apply those skills. High qualifications mean that the person has an undergraduate or graduate degree in any given field. To qualify for the EU Blue Card, you will need to have already found a job in Germany, and the minimum annual salary must be 50,800 Euros.

The EU Blue Card grants its holders the right to stay in Germany for four years, with a possibility of changing their residence permit into a permanent settlement. To qualify for permanent settlement the person must show enough German proficiency, meet certain financial requirements, as well as must have worked in Germany for more than 33 months in their place of employment which requires the skills gained with the highest qualifications.

We hope these information will help you to decide and plan how to migrate in Germany with which visa type. For better understanding of these information and process you may contact us we are Aspire World Immigration Consultancy Services LLP based in New Delhi. We are one of the Top German Permanent Resident Visa Consultants.

Assessment Form