Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Cooperate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Blog / Blog Details
One Stop Solution For New Zealand Immigration Visa


Immigration to New Zealand is always very popular among every category of Immigration whether it for working professionals or investors or for students also. It is an English speaking country and no other language is there which makes it the best place to work. New Zealand Immigration has its own craze as per our record we get anonymous queries from people from all over India who wants to immigrate there. We always assist our every client with the right information. We are the Aspire World Immigration Consultancy Services LLP located in New Delhi, India. We are one stop solution for New Zealand Immigration visa, where our commitment is to offer the best services for entire process starting with screening the profile, writing the resume for clients based on their experience and expertise, finding the best suitable business and industries to invest in, help them buying the bonds for their investor visa process. We help our clients even after they successfully migrated to their selected country as well whenever it required.

It is quite easy these days to immigrate to New Zealand from India. Since Immigration process for New Zealand primarily depends upon the category of visa chosen to immigrate such as family category visa, skilled migrant visa, work to residence visa, or residence from work visa, etc. To apply for immigration to New Zealand, it is suggested to contact top New Zealand immigration consultants in India who can ensure that you meet the key requirements to immigrate to New Zealand. The different visa options to New Zealand from India have different requirements, processing time and application process and therefore, a good immigration consultant in India can help in identifying which category of visa suits your profile the best.

To explain further about the New Zealand immigration here are so many websites and consultants are available these days, the only challenge is how to reach to the best New Zealand immigration consultant? Therefore we always suggest to our every client to do some groundwork in order to gain maximum knowledge from several resources before they get connected to any consultant. And this information is available online as well even you can contact or visit the New Zealand embassy if you are planning to visit the embassy you have to book an appointment for your meeting first. When you get to know all about the immigration to New Zealand you will be confident when you contact any consultant. You can contact us for the complete solution with the successful result.

Here we will explain about what exactly is the Immigration process of New Zealand and how it can be obtained, to immigrate in any foreign land you must have to fulfill 3 basic requirement which is you must be an Employer or businessman who want to do some investments in the country where you want to immigrate if we talk about New Zealand you must have to invest in through GOVT issued bond or invest in any project and generate some jobs for local residents. Through this, you can obtain the investor visa which will allow availing almost every facility which is provided to the New Zealand citizen expect the right to cast the vote. Investor visa will let you take your spouse and children up to 18 years old and not married. In most cases, the spouse and dependent children of a student can apply for and be granted a visa for the same duration as their partner or parents' student visa. They can be granted either a visitor visa, student visa or work visa depending on the Tertiary course of study. If your partner is granted an Open Work Visa, they can work full time in New Zealand.

If the applicants have school-age children, they may be able to attend Primary, Intermediate or Secondary school as "Domestic Students", again which is dependent upon the city-state or the province. Alternatively, they may need to pay international student fees. Ask us now to ensure the suitable student course is selected and your family are granted the right visa options Requirements of New Zealand Immigration, Now we will be discussing the process of how to apply for these immigration process and what other required applications you need to fill.

Every applicant will have to fulfill these following criteria in order to immigration from India to New Zealand for working professionals:

  • You must be of less than 55 years of age.
  • You must be in good health.
  • You need to have a job offer for a sponsored work visa.
  • You are required to show the intent to fulfill the conditions of your visa.
  • You must have to prove the required experience for the job offer received.


Immigration Process for New Zealand

You can consult the best immigration consultant in India to file your application at the nearest New Zealand Visa Application Centre (VAC) in India. It is important you provide all the relevant information your application can be processed promptly.

An expert from Aspire World immigration Consultancy Services LLP can help you with the forms. These are the following documents which are required to file an immigration application:

  • You need to fill out and submit a completed application form INZ 1017.
  • Two passport-sized color photographs
  • Valid passport with more than 1 years of validity.
  • Application fee which can vary from time to time.
  • Proof of funds of at least NZ$1,000 for every month for accommodation, or NZ$400 per month if your accommodation has been prepaid. In the form of bank statements, saving books or fixed deposit certificates.
  • Completed sponsorship form INZ 1025 if your visit is being sponsored by a New Zealand citizen/resident. In case of a New Zealand citizen/resident sponsor, evidence of relationship to the sponsor must be provided.
  • Work reference letter stating position, salary, length of employment and leave approval from the employer.
  • If self-employed, provide company registration certificate, recent business tax returns with the income statement and current account statements.
  • Consent letter for the child under 17 years old if not accompanied by both parents; copy of parents' ID cards; copy of student's ID (if applicable).
  • If you are intending to stay in New Zealand for more than 6 months, a Medical Chest X-Ray Certificate issued by one of our appointed panel physicians.
  • If you are intending to stay in New Zealand for more than 12 months, a complete medical and Chest X-Ray Certificate issued by one of our appointed panel physicians.


To make sure that you follow all the legal requirements for your immigration, you can contact us we Aspire World immigration Consultancy Services LLP will help you step by step to make your process smooth and confident, our experts are very much experienced with the entire process their job is to process all your documentation and application filings as per the guideline set by New Zealand.

We at Aspire World immigration Consultancy Services LLP, we can help you with organizing and arranging your travel arrangements to help you begin your new journey in New Zealand. As mentioned above our dedicated expert will be making your entire process of New Zealand Immigration application until your application of immigration and visa both get the final approval our expert will be updating you with every step and update. Services like this which we make sure to offer every client, make us the best immigration consultant in India.

Assessment Form