Japan Tourist Visa

Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Cooperate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Tourist / Japan Tourist Visa

Japan Tourist Visa

Top Reasons To Travel To Japan

  • The Stunning Architecture
  • How Clean Everything Is
  • Their Food Is Cuter Than Your New Puppy
  • Kit Kats Come In SO Many Flavors
  • The Beautiful Natural Landscape
  • Seeing The Whole Country Covered in Cherry Blossoms
  • Experiencing The Weird And Wonderful Side Of Tokyo
  • Ancient Japanese Culture
  • The Toilets
  • Getting Lost Is Half The Fun

Best Time to Travel to Japan

  • Spring: March – May. Temperatures during these months begin to rise and it is before the hot rainy season.
  • Summer: June – August.
  • Autumn: September – November.
  • Winter: December – March.
Assessment Form

Documents Required

  • Valid Passport
  • Copy of first and last pages of the passport
  • Visa Application Form
  • Cover letter that states the purpose of visit and day-wise details of the visit.
  • 2 Passport Sized Photograph.
  • Travel Tickets and Itinerary (hotel booking, day-wise details).
  • Last 6 months bank statement.
  • Recent ITR (Income Tax Return).
  • Employed applicants have to submit an employment certificate from his/her employer or NOC or proof of leave sanction. He/she also has to submit salary bank statement of last 6 months.
  • Applicants who own a company have to submit ownership proof and bank statement of the company.
  • Students or Dependents have to submit consent of parents of spouse, original bank statement of last 6 months of spouse or parents and recent ITR of spouse or parents.
  • If applicant has a dependent accompanying him/her to Japan, then proof of relationship has to be provided. Copy of passport, birth certificate or marriage certificate can be submitted in this case.

Apart from this the Japanese Embassy may ask some applicants to appear for an interview and submit additional documents.

Visa Processing Time

The Japanese Embassy will take a minimum of 3 working days to process the visa application, starting from the date of submission.

Visa Form

Applicants can download the form online from the website of the Japanese Embassy.

Application Process

To apply for a Japanese tourist visa, Indian applicants have to first download the visa application form online from the website of the Japanese Embassy. They have to fill the application form and sign it. They have to attach all the required documents. They have to take this form along with the documents and visa fees to the visa application centre and submit them. Applicants can apply for a tourist visa to Japan through the help of Vfsglobal or CKGS

If you are still wondering how to start just relax your in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours