France Tourist Visa

Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Corporate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Tourist / France Tourist Visa

France Tourist Visa

France is a huge tourist destination. Many hundreds of thousands of people visit France every year on a tourist visa. France Visitor Visa consultants in India help to obtain a tourist visa easily.

There are various documents required for a tourist visa to France. These include a return air ticket and original passport. It must have a minimum one age blank at the end and must have a validity of six months from the date of return. Two copies of recent passport size photos are also needed. There has to be a cover letter from the applicant with his passport details and stating the reason for the visit. France Tourist Visa Consultancy provides support in obtaining a tourist visa.

France is a very desirable place to visit. Depending on the location in India from which one has applied it is possible to receive a tourist visa in less than a week. Often due to the guidance of France Tourist Visa Consultants, it takes no more than two days to arrive. Any part of this process can be started from a consulate of France in India. The main Schengen countries such as Germany and France are often unable to provide any appointments for two or more months. Make sure you apply early enough.

Top Reasons To Travel France

  • Paris
  • Sea and Ocean and Mountains!
  • Glamorous Cities
  • Spectacular Village
  • Art Culture Cinema
  • French Cuisine
  • Shoppers Heaven
  • Wine

Best Season To Travel France

The best time to visit Paris is in the spring (Apr-June) or fall (Sept-Nov)

Total cost for the entire trip - Airfare, Lodging, Dining and Tourist Attractions (if you are on a tourist trip):

  • Airfare: Around 45-70 K round trip
  • Lodging: ~ 5000 Rs per day (3-star hotel).
  • Dining: ~ 3500 - 5000 Rs per day
Type of Visa EURO USD
Long Stay Visa all visas 90 days and above (D) 99 115
Assessment Form

Documents Required

  • Confirmed return air ticket
  • Original Passport
  • Visa application form
  • Two recent passport size photographs with matt finish, 70% face coverage and white background. The dimensions of the image should be 35mm x 45mm.
  • Personal ITR of the last 3 years
  • Bank statement reflecting transactions of the last 6 months
  • Hotel confirmation as per travel itinerary
  • Salary Slip

If you are still wondering how to start just relax you're in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours