Canada Tourist Visa

Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Cooperate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Tourist / Canada Tourist Visa
Canada Tourist Visa

Canada should be in your travel bucket list for sure and the reasons are laid below:

  • Picturseque Cities and Urban Attractions
  • Canadian Rocky Mountain Parks
  • Dinosaur Provincial Park
  • Nahanni National Park Reserve
  • Cabot Trail
  • Niagara Falls
  • Scenic Drives
  • Amazing Outdoor Activities
  • Diverse Country

To able to travel Canada you need to have a visa or an Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA) to fly to, or transit through, a Canadian airport.

Assessment Form

Documents Required For Tourist Visa Canada

  • Original Passports with 6 months validity
  • Old passorts if any
  • Visa Application Forms
  • 3 Color photograph: 35mm x 45mm,White background,matt finish,80% face size
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the applicant, travel and details of the other members travelling with you
  • Hotel Bookings and accomodation
  • Tour Itinerary
  • Funds like FD, NSC, PPF, Shares, Property papers etc
  • Air tickets
  • Letter of Invitation
  • Original Leave letter from Employer/School/College
  • Salary slips for last 6 months. if employed
  • If Self Employed - Shop Act / MOA /Deed
  • Personal bank statements for last 6 months
  • Income Tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years

Fees

  • Visa Fees: 5800/- INR per person
  • Visa Processing Time: 35 Days or more

If you are still wondering how to start just relax your in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours