Thailand Work Visa

Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Corporate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Job Search / Thailand Work Visa
Thailand Work Visa

A Thai work permit allows anyone from outside Thailand to work or operate a business in Thailand. The main requirement is that the applicant has been offered a job according to Thailand Work Permit Visa Consultants. It is important to apply for the visa a month before departure date. Every page of the passport needs to be copied and submitted along with passport sized photographs and offer letter.

Thailand Work Permit Visa Consultants in india makes sure that all applicants have easy and quick access to Thai work permit visas. It is possible that a visa might get rejected because the details are mistaken. This would cause a problem with joining date at work in Thailand. To avoid these issues it is best to secure aid from Thailand Work Permit Visa Consultancy.

Work permit visa consultants have large experience in dealing with such cases. They are able to make sure that the entire application is in order and that all referral letters have been correctly submitted. Thailand Work Permit Visa Consultancy in india plays an essential role in helping migrants to Thailand relocate with help of a work permit. The quickest way to migrate to Thailand is with help of a Thai work permit visa.

Top reasons to work in Thailand

  • Warm Climate
  • Healthy Life Style
  • Beautiful Tourist Place
  • Lucrative Salaries

Top Occupations in Thailand

  • Teaching English and Translation
  • Computer and Information Technology
  • Engineering
  • Writing and Editorial
  • Hotel Management and Culinary
  • Music and Entertainment
  • Lawyers, pilots, investment experts and others.
  • Healthcare professionals

Foreigners are not permitted to work as laborers, cultural Thai handicrafts and agricultural fields

Thailand B type visa

This visa is designed exclusively for the foreigners who wish to work in Thailand

Working hours

  • 8 Hrs/Day
  • Salary- 50,000 to 2 lac Thai Bhat
  • Processing time- 7 days
Assessment Form

VISA CATEGORY FEE VALIDITY OF VISA VALIDITY OF STAY
Non-Immigrant Visa (Single Entry) INR 4,000 3 Months Permitted to stay for a period not exceeding 90 Days unless otherwise instructed by the Immigration Bureau.
Non-Immigrant Visa (Multiple Entry)
(PREFFERED)
INR 10,000 6 Months or 1 Year Permitted to stay for a period not exceeding 90 Days (each entry) unless otherwise instructed by the Immigration Bureau.

To work in Thailand, a foreigner must apply for a work permit

Document For Work Permit

The applicant has to submit the following documents:

  • Photos 2 Inches
  • Medicals
  • Original Passport
  • Letter Of Employment
  • Degree / Diploma
  • Thailand Address

If you are still wondering how to start just relax your in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours