Spain Investor Visa

Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Cooperate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Investor / Spain Investor Visa

Spain Investor Visa

  • Investment Name: Spanish Golden Visa
  • Minimum Investment: Spanish Law 14/2013, allows non-EU investors to qualify for Spanish residency under the golden visa program. The following investments qualify for spanish golden visa.
    • -Real estate assets (€500,000)
    • -Shares or bank deposits (€1 million)
    • -Public debt (€2 million)
  • Visa Type: Residence permit issued for 2 years (renewable after).
  • Processing time: 2 to 4 weeks
  • Minimum Stay Requirements: No minimum stay requirements. A visit to Spain atleast once required.
  • Permanent Residency (PR): After 5 years (absence of stay in spain over 6 months per year does not qualify for PR)
  • Spanish citizenship: After 10 years of uninterrupted residence.
  • Spanish passport: Spanish passport holders can visit these countries without visa.
  • Spanish Company Types: The common two types of companies incorporated in spain:
    • “Sociedad Limitada” –“Limited Company” (share capital €3000)
    • “Sociedad Anónima” –“Public Company” (share capital €60,000)
  • Taxes: Taxes does not apply as long as you dont live for more than 6 months.
  • VAT: Spain VAT is 21%
    EU VAT is charged when invoicing to Business-2-Consumer and Business-2-Business transactions within European Union VAT system. EU VAT is exempted when a EU registered firm quotes a valid VAT number in their invoice. EU VAT does not apply for transactions outside EU.
    For example, if VAT is 10%, Product X (from Germany) costs€100, the net amount charged to Mr.Y (France) is€110.
  • You cannot Apply:
    • If you have visa denial to schengen countries, UK.
    • If you have past criminal record.
    • If you are a threat to safety and security of the country.
    • If you fail due diligence test
    • If you are from blacklisted country or trade embargo imposed.
  • Double citizenship: Spain allows dual citizenship only with spanish speaking countries (most cases renounce previous citizenship). Please check with your home country to see if double citizenship allowed.
Assessment Form

If you are still wondering how to start just relax your in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours