Singapore Investor Visa

Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Cooperate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Investor / Singapore Investor Visa

Singapore Investor Visa

  • Investment name: Global investor programme (GIP)
    Foreign investors who is interested to start up a business or invest in Singapore,
    you may apply for Singapore Permanent Residence (PR) through the GIP.
  • Minimum investment: S$ 2.5million
  • Qualifying investments:
    • Invest S$ 2.5million in a new business entity or to expand an existing business operation
    • Invest atleast S$ 2.5 million in a GIP fund invested in Singapore based companies
      Under the GIP programme you may invest in the following business areas:
      • (a) Aerospace Engineering
      • (b) Alternative Energy
      • (c) Automotive
      • (d) Chemicals
      • (e) Consumer Business
      • (f) Education
      • (g) Electronics
      • (h) Energy
      • (i) Environment & Water Technology
      • (j) Engineering Services
      • (k) Healthcare
      • (l) Infocomm Products & Services
      • (m) Logistics & Supply Chain Management
      • (n) Marine & Offshore Engineering
      • (o) Media & Entertainment
      • (p) Medical Technology
      • (q) Nanotechnology
      • (r) Natural Resources
      • (s) Safety & Security
      • (t) Space
      • (u) Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
      • (v) Precision Engineering
      • (w) Professional Services
      • (x) Lifestyle Products & Services
        – Visual Arts, e.g. art galleries, museums, auction houses, art logistics, art storage facilities
        – Performing Arts, e.g. arts theaters, production houses
        – Sports, e.g. sports academies, headquarters of sports companies
      • (y) Family Office
  • Processing time: 1 month
  • Visa type: Re-entry permit with PR status
  • Permanent residency: Immediate
  • Citizenship: 2-6 years after receiving PR status
  • Dual nationality: Restricted
Assessment Form

If you are still wondering how to start just relax your in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours