Portugal Investor Visa

Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Cooperate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Investor / Portugal Investor Visa

Portugal Investor Visa

By any chance, if you get an opportunity to talk to any Portugal Investor Visa Consultants They will make you aware of how much lucrative offers does Portugal has. Portugal is again one of the best cultural countries in Europe. Portugal is very famous for its beaches and islands. Portugal has always been a dream destination for people from all around the world. Portugal’s main business is not only the tourism but export and import is also has a lot of opportunities for the investors. The hotel industry is one more option to invest in restaurants and bars business has a lot more potential in Portugal. That is why investor visa applications have been seen double in the past few years. The real estate opportunities have given many more options to invest in Portugal. If you are an Indian and want to apply for the Portugal investor visa you may find many Portugal Investor Visa Consultants in India.

Portugal offers Investor visa program and they named it as Portugal Golden Visa. Where the investment threshold is minimum 350,000 EUR.

Portugal allows these investments directly in real estate or Business capital investment. The investors can be facilitated by a few visa types such as, Residence Visa which allows Living and working in Portugal, Then Family visa. All kind of investor visa process may take up to 5 to 8 week in its processing. After obtaining the investor visa of Portugal just after5 years the Investor can become permanent residents of Portugal which includes family members. Children under age 21 age and unmarried. Portugal Investor Visa allows dual citizenship to the investor visa holders. It is advisable if you make your doubts clear from one of the best Portugal Investor Visa Consultancy.

  • Investment Name: Portugal Golden Visa
  • Investment needed: €350,000 (outside Lisbon) or €500,000 in Lisbon
  • Allowed Investments:
    • Real estate
    • Business capital Investment
  • Visa type: Long term temporary residence permit (schengen) with renewals in every 1 or 2 years.
    Benefits of visa
    • Residence
    • Living and working in Portugal
    • Family visa
  • Processing time: 5 to 8 weeks
  • Permanent residence: After 5 years
  • Minimum Stay Requirements: 7 per year
  • Family & Children: Included
  • Portugal Taxes: Taxes does not apply as long as you dont live for more than 6 months
  • Double citizenship: Allowed Double nationalities
Assessment Form

If you are still wondering how to start just relax your in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours