Netherlands Investor Visa

Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Cooperate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Investor / Netherlands Investor Visa

Netherlands Investor Visa

  • Investment name:
  • Minimum investment:
  • Qualifying investments:
    Entrepreneur Program
    Invest €200,000 in a new Netherlands business and create 5 jobs. Investors get a D visa or long term residence permit valid for 2 years.

    FIP Program
    You invest an amount of at least € 1,250,000 in a company that is:
    • An innovative company in Netherlands
    • A contractual joint venture that invests in one or more innovative companies
    • A venture fund recognised by the Dutch Minister of Economic Affairs, or
    • A venture capital fund affiliated to the Nederlandse Vereniging van Participatiemaatschappijen (NVP).
  • Visa type: Temporary Residence permit with right to work valid for 1 year with extensions.
  • Processing time: 1 month
  • Residence requirements: none
  • Permanent residence: After 5 years
  • Netherlands citizenship: After 5 years of living through naturalization
Assessment Form

If you are still wondering how to start just relax your in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours