Netherlands Investor Visa

Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Corporate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Investor / Netherlands Investor Visa

Netherlands Investor Visa

The Netherlands has introduced a new golden visa program. This offers foreigners to take up residence in The Netherlands by putting in investment. As per Netherlands Investor Visa Consultants, it requires an investment of Euro 1.25 million. It is also needed that the investment will create 10 jobs in 5 years. This will let the investor have a residence permit for 3 years. Any investment in real estate does not count according to Netherlands Investor Visa Consultants in India.

Netherlands Investor Visa Consultancy provides through knowledge with regard to such migration. The legal needs are complex and accurate information can be obtained from Netherlands Investor Visa Consultancy in India. There are complex formalities when relocating from one nation to another. These are taken care of by Business Entrepreneur Visa Netherlands consultants.

Business Entrepreneur Visa Netherlands consultants in India scrutinize all the information given and check for their accuracy. They have experts who are able to look at each application in detail. Such investments often require referral letters and these also have to be incorrect order. With help of Business Entrepreneur Visa Netherlands consultancy, it is very possible to create an application that will not be rejected. Business Entrepreneur Visa Netherlands consultancy, in India is the best way to migrate abroad in a trouble-free manner.

  • Investment name:
  • Minimum investment:
  • Qualifying investments:
    Entrepreneur Program
    Invest €200,000 in a new Netherlands business and create 5 jobs. Investors get a D visa or long-term residence permit valid for 2 years.

    FIP Program
    You invest an amount of at least € 1,250,000 in a company that is:
    • An innovative company in the Netherlands
    • A contractual joint venture that invests in one or more innovative companies
    • A venture fund recognised by the Dutch Minister of Economic Affairs, or
    • A venture capital fund affiliated to the Nederlandse Vereniging van Participatiemaatschappijen (NVP).
  • Visa type: Temporary Residence permit with the right to work valid for 1 year with extensions.
  • Processing time: 1 month
  • Residence requirements: none
  • Permanent residence: After 5 years
  • Netherlands citizenship: After 5 years of living through naturalization
Assessment Form

If you are still wondering how to start just relax you're in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours



Get More Updates