Ireland Investor Visa


Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Corporate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Investor / Ireland Investor Visa

Ireland Investor Visa

If you have a new and innovative idea of business it might be a good idea to start it in EU. An investor visa in Ireland is a good opportunity. The owner has to invest a sum of only Euro 50,000 and it comes with no target for job creation. The Entrepreneur Visa program of Ireland was set up with the aim of encouraging people from around the globe to migrate to Ireland with their spouses and children and begin investing in businesses there. Ireland Investor Visa consultants provide a great deal of support and information about how to secure an Ireland Entrepreneur Visa.

The investment amount of Euro 50,000 is very reasonable and it allows an applicant to live in Ireland for an initial period of 3 years. It is expended by another 3 years and following it a permanent residency status may be granted. The visa provides the same benefits to a migrant as is received by an Irish citizen. All that is needed is a new and innovative business plan. With help of Ireland, Investor Visa consultancy one can receive an investor visa to Ireland in as little as 3-4 months. The process has two stages. In the first stage, the business plan has to be approved and next to the amount of investment has to be transferred.

Ireland is ranked as one of the wealthiest countries in the world ranked by OECD...

  • Investment Name: Irish Immigrant investor programme
  • Investment Needed: €500,000
  • Qualifying Investments:
    • Immigrant
    • Investor Bond:- €1million invested in the bond
    • Enterprise
    • Investment:- €500,000 invested in Irish Enterprise
    • Investment
    • Funds:- €500,000 invested
    • Real Estate
    • Investment:- A minimum investment of €2 million
      Investment in residential property of €450,000 and a straight
    • Mixed:- Investment of €500,000 into the immigrant investor bond, giving a
    • investment:- Minimum investment of €950,000.
  • Visa Type: D Visa
  • Processing Time: 2 Months
  • Permanent Residency: After 5 years
  • Ireland Citizenship After 5 years
  • Dual Nationality: Allowed
Assessment Form

If you are still wondering how to start just relax you're in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours



Get More Updates