France Investor Visa

Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Corporate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Investor / France Investor Visa

France Investor Visa

The France investor immigration program has been launched by France for inviting high net worth individuals. It is a process of offering economic residency which allows overseas investors to live in the country if they make a significant investment in France.

France Investor Visa Consultancy is able to provide significant help and support to all those who wish to relocate to France as an investor. France Investment Visa Consultants in India offer tips about migration that is very helpful to those who wish to invest there.

Investors from overseas have to make a business investment in France. This does not require any type of language skill or special proficiency. All it needs is a long-term investment of 10 million Euros in France. The investment has to be made in commerce or industry. It cannot be made in the share market.

France Investor Visa Consultants say that there are many advantages to the investor visa. It offers unhindered access to the entire Schengen zone. The inhabitants can avail of all French social programs and benefits. These include free healthcare. The investor residency permit is valid for a decade and can be renewed after that. After establishing a few years of residency one can apply for French citizenship.

France is one of the strongest European countries with its strength in innovation and R&D.

  • Investment Name: Foreign direct investment
  • Investment Needed: No Limits
  • Qualifying Investments into: Invest in a French company and create jobs.
  • Visa Name: Business entrepreneur visa / Temporary residence permit valid for 2 years
  • Processing Time: 2 Months
  • Permanent Residency: After 5 years living
  • French Citizenship: After 10 years
  • Dual Nationality: Allowed
  • VAT: 19.6%
Assessment Form

If you are still wondering how to start just relax you're in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours



Get More Updates