Dubai Investor Visa

Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Corporate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Investor / Dubai Investor Visa

Dubai Investor Visa

Dubai offers investor visa which allows temporary residency to its holder for 3 years. This allows foreigners a chance to establish a business or take part in an ongoing business. It is easy to get an investment visa for Dubai with help of Dubai Investor Visa Consultants in India. To be allowed under investor visa the applicant has to deposit a sum of AED 10,000. This is returned when the visa ends. The biggest benefit is that unlike other visas there is no need for a job offer from an employer. There also is required proof that the applicant has sufficient funds to invest in UAE.

Dubai Investor Visa Consultancy makes sure that all investor visas are submitted in perfect order. The need for Dubai Investor Visa Consultants lies in the fact that they have experts who scrutinize such visa applications and make sure that all cover letters and references are accurate.

The immigration authorities of the United Arab Emirates must approve the possible investment for the approval of the visa. Once the visa is approved, the investor obtains it from the consulate of the United The Arab Emirates and can move to the country immediately. Another advantage of this investor visa is that the foreigner does not have to pay taxes in the UAE.

Dubai (UAE) is a major trading centre and capital of UAE. Dubai has free trade policies. There are no taxes in Dubai such as income tax, corporate tax or property/capital gains tax.

  • Investment Name: UAE investor program
  • Investment Needed: $50,000
  • Qualifying Investments:
    • Setup and invest in a Dubai company in FTZ – free trade zone
    • Purchase a real estate property worth AED 1 million ($275,000)
  • Visa Type: Investor residence visa (allowed to work)
  • Permanent Residency: not possible
  • Citizenship: Restricted
  • Dual Nationality: Restricted
Assessment Form

If you are still wondering how to start just relax you're in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours