Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Cooperate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Internship / USA J1 Internship Programme

USA J1 Internship Programme

A J-1 visa is a non-immigrant visa issued to foreigners such as research scholars, professors and visitors for cultural exchange this programme, strengthen their English language abilities, and build new skills for their future

J-1 Visa Eligibility Requirements

For Trainees

  • Non-U.S. citizen
  • Minimum 18 years
  • Proficiency in English
  • Education Level / Employment History:
    • A degree or professional certificate
      OR
    • Five years of work experience outside the United States in the desired training field

How to find Internship for J1 visa

  • Online
  • Take help of your university
  • Apply through Aspire world immigration internship programme
  • Network
  • Job fair
Assessment Form

Profiles Eligible

  • Scholars
  • Hoteliers
  • Professors
  • Cultural activists

Duration of internship

  • 3 month to 12 month

Step guidance for J1 visa

  • Find a J Sponsor.
  • When applying for a J1 visa, you will need to find a designated sponsor to accept you into their program. ...
  • Apply for the DS-2019. ...
  • Pay Your Fees. 180 $
  • Interview with a U.S. Embassy or Consulate.

If you are still wondering how to start just relax your in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours