Immigration Visa Consultants For China

Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Corporate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Immigration / Immigration Visa Consultants For China
Immigration Visa Consultants For China

Immigration to China is no so very common and popular among the professionals and businessmen. There are a few things which are very common among the people around the world and that is After Russia and Canada China is the 3rd largest country in the world. China is very well known for two things affordable labour cost with high-tech technology and for the number one country in population. China has placed itself on the top rank in the fastest growing economy in the world. Nowadays you cannot even imagine any electronic device which is not been designed or made by China.

When it comes to immigration to China, this is to know that China has few kinds of visa available for the immigrants from other countries which depends on the reason why an individual wants to travel around. For a stay more than 72 hours, you have to apply for among these visa options.

L Visa: which is also known as tourist visa now as its name suggested we all know what types of visa it is and what are the facilities it can offer just like any other countries tourist visa. Only one important thing to know about Chinese tourist visa is that this visa does not require any prior approval from the Chinese visa authorities.

F Visa: which is also known as business visa such business visa for China can only be obtained if you have an invitation for any business purpose. Such as any noncommercial business exchange, scientific research, cultural exchange, education seminars, or sporting events.

M Visa: M visa is also known as commercial visa or trade visa this visa also required a license by the owner who wants to do any commercial and trade event in China.

X Visa: X visa is also known as student visa this visa is only issued to the aspirant students from all across the world who wish to study in China. Any X visa holder student is not allowed to work for any short or full-time job. To obtain X visa every student has to have an invitation from the college or the institutions where they wish to study for their program. At some universities, they may ask for financial and health proves.

Z Visa: Z visa is also known as work visa which allows the professionals from other countries to work in China. Every Chinese employer has to have permission from the government to hire foreign professionals.

Temporary Residency in China

Temporary residency permit can be applied within the 30 days of your entry in the China border. This will work just like a visa extension this is altogether different from other visa types we have seen above. By this resident permit, the holder can be facilitated by the 5 years of hassle-free stay in China. Please make a note here never follow any individual like if someone gets the temporary residency so you could also get them by the same eligibility because every case is treated as a unique case for every individual.

This is to inform all of one that the holder of such residency permit once you inter in China you have to be present yourself in the nearest police station as a resident in that locality where ever you will be living. The applicants may have to go under the complete medical checkups. Which will be covered by the Chinese government. Once you medical checkups will be done you will be required to visit the office of the ministry of foreign affairs where there will be an interview will be taken just to confirm your identity and you will be asked to submit the application form with the documents which are required.

Permanent Residency: Only a few selected group or selected applicants will be allowed for permanent residency. To mention here these are the following people to whom the permanent residency can be granted.

  • Spouse of a Chinese national.
  • Foreign investor.
  • Applicants with permanent employment.
  • Dependents of people holding either permanent residency or citizenship.

Those Applicants who are trying to obtain permanent residency in China they all must have the proof of their direct investment in the Chinese economy at least for 3 consecutive years and they have a valid tax record to prove it.

The following investment in the Chinese economy will indicate that the types of investment are acceptable:

  • Investing over $500,000 USD in Chinese industry
  • Investing over $500,000 USD in Western China
  • Investing over $1,000,000 USD in Central China
  • Investing over $2,000,000 USD in total

And the last and very important step is where the applicants have to provide the evidence of a full medical fitness exam and criminal records from all the countries where the applicant has lived in during the last 12 months.

These are the main visa types and the process for a short-term visa, temporary residence permit and the permanent residence permit which is applicable to immigrate to China. For detail please schedule an appointment with us our experts will be glad to assist you with all your doubts and questions.

 
China Z Visa


Read More...
China Tourist Visa


Read More...
China Student Visa


Read More...

Assessment Form

If you are still wondering how to start just relax your in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours