Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Cooperate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Immigration / Ploand D Type Visa
Poland D Type Visa

National D type visa is issued as long as your work permit is valid.

It is a multiple entry visa for 365 days, this visa is only issued once a candidate have an offer letter or work permit.

The national D-type visa entitles candidate to stay in Poland throughout its validity and the candidate can move within other schenegan territory upto 3 months within 6 months.

Demographic indicators place Poland above EU average

  • Population: 3.79 Crores (2016) World Bank
  • Unemployment rate: 4.4% (Dec 2017) Eurostat
  • GNI per capita: 26,770 PPP dollars (2016) World Bank
  • Life expectancy: 78.20 years (2015) World Bank
  • Fertility rate: 1.32 births per Woman (2015) World Bank
  • Population growth rate: -0.1% annual change (2016) World Bank
  • Official language: Polish
  • Per capita income: 26,770 PPP dollars (2016)
  • Cost of food in Poland- 150 PLN/month
  • Cost of transport – 100 PLN per month

The minimum wage in Poland was raised to PLN 2,000 gross,
which amounts to PLN 1,459 net.

Popular Cities In Poland

  • 1. Bialystok
  • 2. Torun
  • 3. Bydgoszcz
  • 4. Szczecin
  • 5. Lodz
  • 6. Poznan
  • 7. Gdansk
  • 8. Wroclaw
  • 9. Krakow
  • 10. Warsaw

Avarage Salary In Poland

In 2018 the average salary in Poland is heading towards 4900 PLN a month

Cost of Accommodation in Poland

0-38 m2 996 PLN

Assessment Form

Where To Apply

  • If in Poland- visit local voivodship
  • If outside- diplomatic outpost of the Republic of Poland in your country.
  • Visa fee- 60 Euro

Documents Required

  • Valid passport
  • Visa application form
  • Biometric photo.
  • Visa fee
  • Health insurance
  • Supplementary documents confirming:
    • The purpose of the visit

Visa Fee: 60€

Processing Time: 3 to 4 months after document submission.

If you are still wondering how to start just relax your in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours