Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Cooperate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Immigration / Newzeland Skilled Migrant Category Visa
Newzeland Skilled Migrant Category Visa

New Zeland one of the most developed country in world which ranks 5 th in the world is inviting skilled professionals for permanent residency.

The visa is granted to highly skilled professionals who intent to stay permanently in New Zeland.

This visa is totally a point based you need to attain 100 points minimum to apply for this visa.

Assessment Form

Eligibility Point System

Age Points
20-29 30
30-39 25
40-44 20
45-49 10
50-55 5

You gain 10 points for having close family already living in New Zealand.

Current Employment or Offer of Employment Points
Having a job offer in New Zealand 50
Currently working in a skilled job in New Zealand for less than 1 year 50
Currently working in a skilled job in New Zealand for more than 1 year 60
Current Employment or Offer of Employment Points
In an identified future growth area 10
In an area of absolute skills shortage 10
In a region outside Auckland 30
Partner/spouse has a skilled job or job offer. 20
Duration Points
2 years 10
4 years 15
6 years 20
8 years 25
10 years 30
Duration Points
1 year 5
2 years 10
3 years + 15
Qualification Level Points
4-6 (such as a trade qualification or diploma) 40
7-8 (such as a Bachelor's degree) 50
9-10 (such as a Master's degree or doctorate) 60
Qualification Points
2 years full-time study in New Zealand completing a Bachelor's degree 10
1 year of full-time study in New Zealand completing a post-graduate degree 10
2 yeara of full-time study in New Zealand completing a post-graduate degree 15
Qualification in an identified future growth area 10
Qualification in an area of absolute skills shortage 10
Partner/spouse holds a level 4-6 qualification 10
Partner/spouse holds a level 7 qualification or higher 20

Benefits

  • Its a family visa can migrate with entire family
  • Spouse can legally work
  • Free medical benefits for entire family
  • Free education for children
  • Child tax benefits
  • Pension plans
  • Free entry exit in newzeland

3 Step Process

1.Skill assessment:

It is educational assessment of foreign degree whether it is equivalent to New Zeland education standards or not which is done by NZQA (New Zeland Qualification Assesment)

2.Expression of interest:

It is a pool where the candidates profile enter as soon as it claims 100 points, if points are more tahn 140 you will automatically get ITA (invitation to apply)

3.Visa Filing:

After skill assessment and ITA along with embassy fee and further documents file is submitted to New Zeland embassy

Visa Fee

  • EOI- NZ$ 510
  • NZQA- 746$
  • Application Of Residence Fee- 1970 USD
  • Migrant Levy – 310 NZ$
  • Processing time – 8 to 12 months

Documents Required

  • Valid Passport
  • Eduactional Documents
  • Experience Documents
  • Civil Documents
  • Embassy Fee
  • 6 Months Bank Statement
  • IELTS If Required

If you are still wondering how to start just relax your in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours