Malaysia DP 10 Visa

Enquiry Form


Trusted Visa Company

  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • MCA Approved
  • Top 5 Immigration Consultancy in India
  • Associated With ICCRC, MARA, IAA
 
Malaysia Demographics

  • Capital: Kuala Lumpur
  • Dialing code: +60
  • Currency: Malaysian ringgit
  • Population: 32.42 million (2019)
  • Language spoken: Malay, Malaysian, English, Chinese
  • Population growth rate: 1.4% annual change (2017)
  • Gross domestic product: 314.5 billion USD (2017)
  • GDP per capita: 9,944.90 USD (2017)
Cost of Living in Malaysia

Utilities

  • Electricity, Heating, Cooling, Water, Garbage: 182.97 RM
  • 1 min. of Prepaid Mobile: 0.25 RM
  • Internet 60 Mbps or More: 140.10 RM

Transportation

  • One-way Ticket(Local Transport): 3.00 RM
  • Monthly Pass(Regular Price): 100.00 RM
  • Taxi Start (Normal Tariff): 23.00 RM
  • Taxi 1km (Normal Tariff): 2.00 RM
  • Taxi 1hour Waiting: 25.00 RM
  • Gasoline (1 liter): 2.20 RM
  • Volkswagen Golf 1.4 90 KW Trendline: 146,888.00 RM
  • Toyota Corolla 1.6l 97kW Comfort: 114,099.73 RM

Accommodation

  • Apartment (1 bedroom) in City: 1,447.31 RM
  • Apartment (1 bedroom) Outside: 871.42 RM
  • Apartment (3 bedrooms) in City: 2,604.08 RM
  • Apartment (3 bedrooms) Outside: 1,579.98 RM

Food & Drink

  • Meal, Inexpensive Restaurant: 10.00 RM
  • Coke/Pepsi (0.33 liter bottle): 2.33 RM
  • Water (0.33 liter bottle): 1.31 RM
  • Milk (regular), (1 liter): 6.73 RM
  • Rice (white), (1kg): 3.83 RM
  • Eggs (regular) (12): 5.13 RM
  • Local Cheese (1kg): 47.64 RM
 Home / Immigration / Malaysia DP 10 Visa

Malaysia DP 10 Visa

The professional work permit that is issued by Malaysia is known as Malaysia DP 10 visa. It is initially issued for 2 years but can be later extended to 10 years says Malaysia DP 10 Visa Consultants. Any Malaysian company which has limited liability can recruit foreigners if it has a capital not less than RM 250,000 in the opinion of Malaysia DP 10 Visa Consultants in India.

The minimum age for migrating under DP 10 is 27 years and the maximum is 50 years according to Malaysia DP 10 Visa Consultancy. Malaysia DP 10 Visa Consultancy in India is the sole way to obtain DP 10 visa. The help given by Malaysian Professional Visa Consultants is invaluable. Every applicant can find a way to migrate with help of Malaysian Professional Visa Consultants in India. There are a lot of experts who work for Malaysian Professional Visa Consultancy and they provide research and analysis. Malaysian Professional Visa Consultancy in India has a full understanding of all legal requirements for migrating. Malaysian Work Permit Visa Consultants make it very easy to relocate to Malaysia. Malaysian Work Permit Visa Consultants in India scrutinize the application for any error. This makes rejection less possible. Malaysian Work Permit Visa Consultancy is the best way to get a DP 10 visa. Malaysian Work Permit Visa Consultancy in India is a very easy method to migrate.

DP 10 visa is professional work permit which is valid for 2 years that allows foreign highly skilled professionals to come Malaysia in return increase the economy.

An employment pass is issued which is valid for 2 years and can be extended to 12 years.

This is a family visa wherein the family can accompany the applicant and spouse can also legally work in Malaysia.

Major categories that can apply for DP 10 visa are

  • IT Professionals
  • Teachers
  • Healthcare Professionals
  • Managers
  • Hoteliers

This Employment Pass has a High Value in the International Arena. People who are willing Canadian, Australian, UK and USA Immigration/work permits have a higher probability of success if they qualify Malaysian Professional Work Permit.

Assessment Form

Eligibility

  • Age – 27 years to 50 years
  • Education – Degree/ diploma in relevant field
  • Experience- Minimum 2 years
  • A good moral character with no criminal record

The Process of DP 10 Visa

  • Valid job offer from A Company (Sdn. Bhd. i.e. Private Limited) with capital greater than RM 500,000/-
  • Submission of documents to the immigration authority
  • The Scheduled Meetings by Immigration Officers for submitting the cases for Pakistani's, Indians, Bangladeshi, Indonesians and Nepali Citizens are held on Mondays, Tuesdays and Fridays every week. The Agents meet the Immigration Officer and presents the case for the candidate
  • After approval of documents, referral number is generated
  • Calling Visa for the candidate which allows the candidate to travel to Malaysia from the home country
  • Issues a levy (Work Permit Sticker on the passport) for two years.
  • Issue an I-kad- Upon Confirmation of your Professional Visa, the Immigration issues an i-kad (card) used as your Expatriate Identity Card for travelling within Malaysia

Processing time- 6 to 8 weeks after submission of documents

Embassy Fee

  • Spouse Dependant Visa @ RM 2800
  • Children Dependant Visa @ RM 2000

Documents Required

  • Valid Passport
  • Passport Sized Photograph
  • Educational and Eexperience Credentials
  • Civil Documents

If you are still wondering how to start just relax you're in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours



Get More Updates