Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Cooperate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Immigration / Malaysia DP 10 Visa

Malaysia DP 10 Visa

DP 10 visa is professional work permit which is valid for 2 years that allows foreign highly skilled professionals to come Malaysia in return increase the economy.

An employment pass is issued which is valid for 2 years and can be extended to 12 years.

This is a family visa wherein the family can accompany the applicant and spouse can also legally work in Malaysia.

Major categories that can apply for DP 10 visa are

  • IT Professionals
  • Teachers
  • Healthcare Professionals
  • Managers
  • Hoteliers

This Employment Pass has a High Value in the International Arena. People who are willing Canadian, Australian, UK and USA Immigration/work permits have a higher probability of success if they qualify Malaysian Professional Work Permit.

Assessment Form

Eligibility

  • Age – 27 years to 50 years
  • Education – Degree/ diploma in relevant field
  • Experience- Minimum 2 years
  • Good moral character with no criminal record

Process of DP 10 Visa

  • Valid job offer from A Company (Sdn. Bhd. i.e. Private Limited) with capital greater than RM 500,000/-
  • Submssion of documents to immigration authority
  • The Scheduled Meetings by Immigration Officers for submitting the cases for Pakistani's, Indians, Bangladeshi, Indonesians and Nepali Citizens are held on Mondays, Tuesdays and Fridays every week. The Agents meet the Immigration Officer and presents the case for the candidate
  • After approval of documents referral number is generated
  • Calling Visa for the candidate which allows the candidate to travel to Malaysia from the home country
  • Issues a levy (Work Permit Sticker on the passport) for two years.
  • Issue an I-kad- Upon Confirmation of your Professional Visa, the Immigration issues an i-kad (card) used as your Expatriate Identity Card for travelling within Malaysia

Processing time- 6 to 8 weeks after submission of documets

Embassy Fee

  • Spouse Dependant Visa @ RM 2800
  • Children Dependant Visa @ RM 2000

Documents Required

  • Valid Passport
  • Passport Sized Photograph
  • Educational and Eexperience Credentials
  • Civil Documents

If you are still wondering how to start just relax your in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours