Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Cooperate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Immigration / Germany Job Seeker Visa

Germany Job Seeker Visa

The country prides itself in one of the major economic and political power of Europe. With high development and low unemployment, it is the ideal place to go on the off chance that you are searching for employment

Germany made significant reforms to its labour market in recent years when it too faced the global economic storm. So, it is need of highly skilled people, Germany has the best working culture and employment satisfaction rate, Reduced employment and increase in skill shortage, Germany is looking for talented workers.

The country gives excellent benefits to its citizens and residents in terms of education and medical and employment facilities

Germany has 5 th largest economy in the world with excellent opportunities for highly skilled professionals, the job markets have excellent opportunities for Healthcare, Engineering, Hospitality, Management, IT industry , manufacturing country

What is job seeker visa?

This is a government launched and government approved visa launched by federal government in 2011 for the professionals who are seeking job in Germany

This visa allows you to search employment for 6 months and once you get the employment this visa is converted to work permit or can apply for Blue card

Visa duration

  • 6 months- 3 yrs
  • After 5 yrs the person can apply for Permanent residency
Assessment Form

Eligibility

  • Hold a recognized qualification either from a German University or a foreign degree which isequivalent to a German degree
  • Compulsory travel and medical insurance
  • Compulsory adequate funds as well as accommodation facilities for the intended period of stay in Germany
  • Good experience and expertise in the chosen occupation will work wonders to help you get a good job in Germany, although this requirement is not mandatory
  • Getting a promising view of career and employment prospects in Germany along with an organized course of action for securing employment in Germany
  • Age should be above 18 yrs
  • Funds required

Funds Required

  • Funds between EUR 7,800 to EUR 8,100 as per the conversion rate.

Visa Fee

  • Visa Fee – EUR 75
  • Qualification Assessment with ZAB (ANABIN)– EUR 200 (If required)
  • Document verification cost (VFS) is up to Rs. From 20,000-45,000 INR

Documents Required

  • A valid passport
  • 3 passport pictures based on biometric specifications
  • A cover letter where you explain the objective of your visit
  • Motivation letter
  • Education documents
  • Your detailed Resume
  • Proof of accommodation in Germany
  • Proof of funds
  • Proof of personal status in your home country, such as birth certificate, marriage certificate, and others
  • Proof of your health insurance

If you are still wondering how to start just relax your in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours