Chile TE-8 Visa

Enquiry Form


Trusted Visa Company

  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • MCA Approved
  • Top 5 Immigration Consultancy in India
  • Associated With ICCRC, MARA, IAA
 
Chile Demographics

  • Capital: Santiago
  • Dialing code: +56
  • Currency: Chilean peso
  • Population: 18.34 million(2019)
  • Language spoken: English, Spanish
  • Population growth rate: 0.8% annual change (2017))
  • Gross domestic product: 27,707.59 crores USD (2017)
  • GDP per capita: 15,346.45 USD (2017)
Cost of Living in Chile

Utilities

  • Electricity, Heating, Cooling, Water, Garbage: 78,980.48 CL$
  • 1 min. of Prepaid Mobile: 83.93 CL$
  • Internet 60 Mbps or More: 26,558.53 CL$

Transportation

  • One-way Ticket(Local Transport): 700.00 CL$
  • Monthly Pass(Regular Price): 33,260.87 CL$
  • Taxi Start (Normal Tariff): 300.00 CL$
  • Taxi 1km (Normal Tariff): 925.00 CL$
  • Taxi 1hour Waiting: 7,800.00 CL$
  • Gasoline (1 liter): 817.35 CL$
  • Volkswagen Golf 1.4 90 KW Trendline: 1,545,000.00 CL$
  • Toyota Corolla 1.6l 97kW Comfort: 10,835,607.11 CL$

Accommodation

  • Apartment (1 bedroom) in City:314,875.97 CL$
  • Apartment (1 bedroom) Outside: 263,465.93 CL$
  • Apartment (3 bedrooms) in City: 553,229.92 CL$
  • Apartment (3 bedrooms) Outside: 455,581.40 CL$

Food & Drink

  • Meal, Inexpensive Restaurant: 5,000.00 CL$
  • Coke/Pepsi (0.33 liter bottle): 792.29 CL$
  • Water (0.33 liter bottle): 671.50 CL$
  • Milk (regular), (1 liter): 783.43 CL$
  • Rice (white), (1kg): 929.20 CL$
  • Eggs (regular) (12): 1,840.35 CL$
  • Local Cheese (1kg): 6,344.25 CL$
 Home / Immigration / Chile TE-8 Visa
Chile TE-8 Visa

To apply this visa you need to have a valid job offer from Chilean employer, you can apply for PR once you have paid taxes for 9 months in Chile, this is a temporary resident type visa, Depending on the type of visa, you will need to be a temporary resident in Chile for one to two years, and you must be physically in the country at least 180 days within a one-year period to qualify to become a permanent resident.

Eligibility

  • Education – Bachelor degree/ diploma
  • Experience – Minimum 2 years
  • Age- 22yrs and above
  • IELTS not mandatory
  • Spanish is advantage
  • Funds to support

Processing Time: 3 to 4 months

Visa fee: 147 USD

Documents

  • Valid Passport
  • An offer letter from Chilean employer
  • Experience Documents
  • Educational Documents
  • Civil Documents
Assessment Form

If you are still wondering how to start just relax your in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours



Get More Updates