Chile TE-8 Visa

Enquiry Form

 
Accreditation & Association
  • Associated with ICCRC
  • Associated with MARA
  • Associated with IAA
  • Associated with IATA
  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • Registered with Ministry of Cooperate Affairs
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of UK
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of USA
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of Europe
  • Associated with Immigration Lawyers of South Africa
 Home / Immigration / Chile TE-8 Visa
Chile TE-8 Visa

To apply this visa you need to have a valid job offer from Chilean employer, you can apply for PR once you have paid taxes for 9 months in Chile, this is a temporary resident type visa, Depending on the type of visa, you will need to be a temporary resident in Chile for one to two years, and you must be physically in the country at least 180 days within a one-year period to qualify to become a permanent resident.

Eligibility

  • Education – Bachelor degree/ diploma
  • Experience – Minimum 2 years
  • Age- 22yrs and above
  • IELTS not mandatory
  • Spanish is advantage
  • Funds to support

Processing Time: 3 to 4 months

Visa fee: 147 USD

Documents

  • Valid Passport
  • An offer letter from Chilean employer
  • Experience Documents
  • Educational Documents
  • Civil Documents
Assessment Form

If you are still wondering how to start just relax your in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours