Dubai Business Visa

Dynamic business centre and a Tourist paradise, Infinite choice of attractions and activities for visitors

Dubai is a unique destination. It is both a dynamic business centre and a tourist paradise, offering more attractions, shopping, fine dining and quality hotels than virtually any other destination on the planet. From the timeless tranquillity of the desert to the lively bustle of the souks, Dubai presents an infinite choice of attractions and activities for visitors. The emirate offers a wide variety of scenery in a relatively small area. In a single day, you can experience everything from rugged mountains and breathtaking sand dunes to white sandy beaches and beautifully landscaped lush green parks, from old, dusty villages to luxurious residential districts, and from ancient houses with traditional wind towers to ultra-modern shopping malls.

Program Details

Tourist Visa: This Visa is valid for 30 days availed by travelers having a longer stay in UAE. This type of Visa is preferred by travelers going to UAE for holidays, visit family / friends or for business trainings etc.

Service / 14 Days visa category:- Issued to nationals requiring a UAE Visa & desiring to stay inside UAE for up to 14 days & holding a confirmed onward / return booking on Emirates, to the following people and their families accompanying them: Company Manager's Representatives, Sales Managers, Account Auditors, Delegations from Companies or Establishments to carry out a Commercial Activity in the UAE. The guidelines mentioned on the website would assist you to prepare your application pack accurately.

96 Hours Visa:- This Visa is valid only for 96 hours and is ideal for travellers to the UAE who plan to stay for a period of less than 4 days. This type of Visa is preferred by travellers having business meetings or taking stopovers en route to their journey.

Eligibility Criteria

NOTE: Applicants can qualify from any one of the below criterias for UAE visa application.

Criteria I: Travel Record

Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan and have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE.

Supporting documents required in case of applicant qualifying under Travel record criteria:

  • Visa application form duly filled and signed along with applicants photograph
  • Original passport for verification (valid for 6 months from the date of travel) + photocopy (First two pages, Last two pages, observation Page - if any, valid travel records - if any)
  • Onward and return confirmed ticket of Emirates in original + Photocopy
  • Invitation letter if any, from the host company in the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Applicable visa fees in CASH / DD / CREDIT CARD

Criteria II: Financial Records

Applicants not qualifying as per Criteria I (Travel Record) are required to submit either Form 16 or last 2 Years Income Tax return with a minimum gross income from business, profession or employment, which should exceed INR 2 lakhs Per annum.

OR

Investments amounting to INR 5 Lakhs or above, in form of fixed deposits in Banks or Post Office.

** Investments to be a year prior from the date of application with a validity of more than 12 months, Investments in Co-operative Banks or Societies are not acceptable.

Supporting documents required in case of applicant qualifying under Economical status criteria:

  • Original + Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months, Photo copy of Pan Card OR Original + Photocopy of Fixed Deposit Receipt
  • Visa application form duly filled and signed along with applicants photograph
  • Original passport for verification (valid for 6 months from the date of travel) + photocopy ( First two pages, Last two pages, Observation Page - if any, Valid travel records - if any)
  • Onward and return confirmed ticket of Emirates in original + Photocopy
  • Invitation letter if any, from the host company in the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Applicable visa fees in CASH / DD / CREDIT CARD

Criteria III: Invitation from immediate family member residing in UAE on family status

Spouse and children below 21 years of age AND / OR parents above 60 years of age can be invited.

Supporting documents required:

  • Invitation letter, passport copy and Valid residence visa copy of the host in UAE.
  • Visa application form duly filled and signed along with applicants photograph.
  • Original passport for verification (valid for 6 months from the date of travel) +photocopy (First two pages, Last two pages, Observation Page - if any, Valid travel records - if any).
  • Onward and return confirmed ticket of Emirates in original + Photocopy.
  • Invitation Letter if any, from the host company in the UAE.
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Copy of the host passport / residence visa.
  • Applicable visa fees in CASH / DD / CREDIT CARD.

Newly Married Couple:

In case of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport:

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper.
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple.

Important Information:

  • Selection / determination of a visa category are on the basis of airline ticket itinerary.

UAE visa applications for diplomatic Passport holders:

As per the directive of UAE Immigrations, UAE visa applications for Diplomatic Passport holders will no longer be accepted at DVPC with immediate effect i.e. from 05 September 2013. All Diplomatic passport holders are now required to apply through the UAE Embassy only.

Application Fee

Visa Fee:

  • Tourist visa - 6100 - Express visa fee - 7530
  • 14 days visa - 6100 - Express visa fee - 7530
  • 96 hours visa - 4360 - Express visa fee - 5790


GET FREE ASSESSESMENT FORM FOR


Click to get entry Assesment
Visa For