Aspire World Career Is Your Best Option To Acquire Business Visa

Thousands of international business people come to Canada every year, to do business with Canadian companies. Under the Business Visitor visa, foreigners can apply to come and visit Canada for a short time. It allows eligible applicants to explore dynamic business opportunities, participate in trade conferences, meet with Canadian counter-parts in Canada as well as experience Canadian culture and hospitality.

Why Canada is an ideal Business & Investment Destination?

  • Canada is a world leader of major industries like Aerospace, Automotive, Petroleum, Agriculture, Information Technology and Shipbuilding.
  • Lower business costs and corporate tax rates,
  • Ready access to markets,
  • A highly skilled and educated workforce,
  • Strong public support for R&D and stable,
  • Robust financial institutions

All these factors make Canada most profitable place to invest in the world.

  • Eligibility
  • Benefits of the Visa
  • Visa Cost

This Visa features

You may qualify as a business visitor if you are a foreign national who plans to visit Canada temporarily to look for new business opportunities, to invest or to enhance existing business relationships. Business visitors usually stay in Canada for a few days or a few weeks. To be considered a business visitor you must show that:

  • you intend to stay for less than six months and do not plan to enter the Canadian labour market
  • your main place of business and source of income is located outside Canada
  • profits from your business will accrue outside Canada
  • you can provide documents that support your application and

you meet Canadas basic entry requirements if you:

  • have a valid travel document, such as a passport
  • have enough money for your stay and to return home
  • plan to leave Canada at the end of your visit and
  • do not pose criminal, security or health risks to Canadians.

Business Visitors are free to travel anywhere throughout Canada and visit family, friends and experience Canada’s many attractions. During their stay, business visitors can take part in conferences, trade shows, meet with prospective clients, take orders, seek out lucrative business opportunities and explore their options for extending their stay in Canada.

VISA ACTIVITY
Notes
Visa
USD
Multiple Entry
USD
Single Entry
USD
Transit for less than 48 hours
OTHER COSTS (If Applicable)
Notes
Police Clearance
Variable(Depending on Nationality and Local Govt Rules)
Required and requested by CIC
Required for each country where the applicant has lived for more than 12 months.
Medical Examination fee
Variable(Depending on the type of medical tests and examinations Required)
Required and requested by CIC payable directly to the doctor
Translation/certification Of documents fees
Variable(depending on the translator)
Payable to the Translator
Aspire World Immigration Services
Notes
Aspire World Immigration Services
One of our expert migration agent would professionally‚ prepare your visa application for the best possible results


GET FREE ASSESSESMENT FORM FOR


Click to get entry Assesment
Visa For