Getting Tourist Visa For Australia Becomes Easier With Aspire World Career

Have you been planning a trip to Australia? Did you know that a visit to Australia as a tourist requires a tourist visa? This tourist visa is known as the C or the Schengen visa. This visa can be used to visit your family or friends also in that country. So, if you are looking for some help then you can come to Aspire World Career as we are experienced and have complete knowledge of all the things.

Basic Application and eligibility criteria to get a Tourist Visa

In order to be able to get the tourist visa for Australia, you must be able to fulfil the following criteria:

  • You must hold a valid passport with 3 months of validity beyond your stay as a tourist.
  • The issue date of your passport should be less than 10 years.
  • Your passport must have 2 empty pages for entry and exit stamps.
  • You must have a good bank balance to pay for your visit and stay there.
  • You should have an overseas medical insurance with a minimum value of 30,000 Euros.
  • You should leave the country as soon as or before the visa expires.
  • You will have to provide your travel details such as itineraries, flight booking with dates and time of travel. In case you intend to visit any other country during that time, you must mention that too.
  • You need to provide proofs of your stay with hotel booking details or a letter of the sponsor from Australia

Benefits Of Australian Tourist Visa

  • Visiting Australia with your family
  • The process can be done via online platform

Processing Time

This is issued for 90 days to be used within 180 days from the date of first entry. This visa is usually issued either for single entry or multiple entries. And Aspire world helps you to execute the entire process without any hassle.



GET FREE ASSESSESMENT FORM FOR


Click to get entry Assesment
Visa For