Germany Business Visa

Enquiry Form


Trusted Visa Company

  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • MCA Approved
  • Top 5 Immigration Consultancy in India
  • Associated With ICCRC, MARA, IAA
 
Germany Demographics

  • Capital: Berlin
  • Dialing code: +49
  • Currency: Euro
  • Population: 8.24 crores (2019)
  • Language spoken: German, English , French
  • Population growth rate - 0.4% annual change ‎(2017)
  • Gross domestic product - 3.68 lakh crores USD ‎(2017)
  • GDP per capita - 44,469.91 USD ‎(2017)
Cost of Living in Germany

Accommodation

  • Furnished two-bedroom house: EUR 1,500 - 2,500
  • Unfurnished two-bedroom house: EUR 1,000 - 1,500
  • Furnished two-bedroom apartment: EUR 800 - 1,400
  • Unfurnished two-bedroom apartment: EUR 600 - 1,000

Utilities

  • Monthly internet: EUR 30
  • Mobile call rate: EUR 0.15
  • Electricity, Water etc.: EUR 125
  • Domestic cleaner: EUR 15

Transportation

  • Taxi/km: EUR 1.80
  • City bus: EUR 3
  • Petrol per litre: EUR 1.36

Food & Drink

  • 1 litre of milk: EUR 0.98
  • 12 eggs: EUR 1.70
  • Loaf of bread (white): EUR 1.55
  • 1 kg rice: EUR 2
  • 1 litre Coca-Cola: EUR 1.20
  • 1kg chicken breasts: EUR 8
  • 1 packet of Marlboro cigarettes (20): EUR 6
 Home / Business / Business Visa

Germany Business Visa

The fourth largest economy in the world, Germany, houses world-class companies and companies with offices, partners and employees in other countries, including third world countries that travel frequently to Germany. These people, as well as all other people who wish to enter Germany only for commercial purposes and who are not from a country that uses the visa waiver program, must obtain a business visa in Germany. Germany Business Visa Consultants are of invaluable help in obtaining a business visa.

Best Germany Business Visa Consultants help anyone going to Germany on work acquire a visa. Germany Business Visa Consultants in India are very prompt and provide through the care of their clients. It requires a valid passport and a visa application form. It is best if it is forwarded through Germany Business Visa Consultancy. That makes the process quicker and there are no rejections from the German embassy. Best Germany Business Visa Consultancy helps any business visitor.

Germany Business Visa Consultancy in India is well known and reputed for the work they have done. They have a lot of experience in obtaining a business visa. Before travel, you have to obtain health insurance for Euro 30,000 to cover the cost of any illness in Germany.

You should get a business visa if you are planning a business trip to Germany. Citizens of many countries do not require a visa if they plan to stay up to 90 days. Your nationality determines whether you need a visa or not.

Required Documents for a German Business VISA:

  • Fully completed application form & declaration duly signed
  • Two passport photographs (strict requirements)
  • Valid national passport
  • 1 copy of your passports data page (A4 size copy)
  • Your company bank statements from the previous three months
  • Invitation letter from the business partner in Germany in English or German (For consultancy services: please provide a confirmation letter from the German client)
  • The detailed schedule of your business meetings (ONLY for stays over 30 days)
  • Confirmation letter from your health insurance stating coverage for emergency medical or hospitalization with a minimum of 30,000 Euros.
  • Business references
  • Company covering letter with the entire travel plan (itinerary)
  • Flight reservation, rail tickets, others. You can use the visa consultation services like this one or find one online.
  • Proof of accommodation for your entire stay in the Schengen area.
  • Certificate of Incorporation of the company
  • Proof of civil status: Marriage certificate, birth certificate of children, death certificate of spouse, ration card if applicable

Proof of financial status:

  • If employed: Payslips of the past three months/employment contract
  • If self-employed: Certificate of Proprietorship or other proof of ownership (proof of land title, proof of income from agriculture (sales form) etc.)

You will also need to provide photocopies of all these documents.

Assessment Form

Where and how to apply?

You should apply at your home country’s German Embassy. First-time applicants have to submit the application form along with the required documents in person. Frequent travellers may submit their application and documents via an agent or a travel agency.

It is recommended you apply for a visa at least 3 weeks before your travel date to meet any processing delays.

Paying the visa

Applicants have to pay the visa fees by a bank transfer. Cheque's or credit cards are not accepted. The money order must be in the name of the Consulate in your home country and not be older than two months. Cost of a visa as of 2008 is 60 Euro.

Please ensure that you complete the form in full, - please also print, sign and bring with you when attending your Visa appointment. Handwritten forms will not be accepted.

If you are still wondering how to start just relax you're in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours



Get More Updates