Dubai Business Visa

Enquiry Form


Trusted Visa Company

  • ISO Certified 9001:2015
  • MCA Approved
  • Top 5 Immigration Consultancy in India
  • Associated With ICCRC, MARA, IAA
 
UAE Demographics

  • Capital: Abu Dhabi
  • Dialing code: +971
  • Currency: Dirhams
  • Population: 2.84 million(2019)
  • Language spoken: Arabic, English, Persian, Hindi
  • Population growth rate: 1.4% annual change (2017)
  • Gross domestic product: 382.6 billion USD (2017)
  • GDP per capita: 40,698.85 USD (2017)
Cost of Living in Dubai

Utilities

  • Electricity, Heating, Cooling, Water, Garbage: 641.59 AED
  • 1 min. of Prepaid Mobile: 0.43 AED
  • Internet 60 Mbps or More: 359.26 AED

Transportation

  • One-way Ticket(Local Transport): 5.00 AED
  • Monthly Pass(Regular Price): 250.00 AED
  • Taxi Start (Normal Tariff): 12.00 AED
  • Taxi 1km (Normal Tariff): 2.00 AED
  • Taxi 1hour Waiting: 25.00 AED
  • Gasoline (1 liter): 2.19 AED
  • Volkswagen Golf 1.4 90 KW Trendline: 85,000.00 AED
  • Toyota Corolla 1.6l 97kW Comfort: 69,798.70 AED

Accommodation

  • Apartment (1 bedroom) in City: 6,143.72 AED
  • Apartment (1 bedroom) Outside: 4,079.74 AED
  • Apartment (3 bedrooms) in City: 11,244.18 AED
  • Apartment (3 bedrooms) Outside: 8,023.48 AED

Food & Drink

  • Meal, Inexpensive Restaurant: 30.00 AED
  • Coke/Pepsi (0.33 liter bottle): 3.45 AED
  • Water (0.33 liter bottle): 1.50 AED
  • Milk (regular), (1 liter): 5.81 AED
  • Rice (white), (1kg): 7.44 AED
  • Eggs (regular) (12): 11.43 AED
  • Local Cheese (1kg): 42.26 AED
 Home / Business / Dubai Business Visa

Dubai Business Visa

Our Dubai job visa consultants in India are the best counsel for applying immigration. We the Dubai work visa consultant handle the whole visa application process with an expert methodology and help you secure a visa to any nation. You can attempt our free-assistant option to know your eligibility criteria from our Dubai job visa consultants.

Our Dubai job visa consultancy free-assessment can enable you to determine whether you are qualified for a Dubai Work Visa. There are diverse UAE visas accessible to fill your requirements. One of the world's wealthiest countries, the United Arab Emirates which incorporates Dubai, presents numerous rewarding work openings. In the event that you will work in UAE, a Dubai work permit is obligatory.

Dubai Work Permit (Private Sector)

  • An inhabitant permit is typically issued, which is additionally alluded as work permit for Dubai.
  • It enables the Individual to work in Dubai for a long time in a private division job.
  • To apply for a Dubai work permit, he/she ought to satisfy the qualification model which is somewhat confounded.
  • This includes medicinal evidence and different business-related data.

Dubai Work Permit (Public Sector)

  • Under this classification, the supporting documentation required will contrast when contrasted with a private division.
  • By and large, this kind of visa is decent and is an extremely basic one.

Temporary Dubai Work Visas

Indeed, even Dubai offers a momentary visa that permits working in UAE. The shorter span allows will fluctuate in length, however, there is no adjustment in the guidelines and states of relocation.

Dubai is a city in the United Arab Emirates which is well known for being a financial centre and a luxury destination. If the business has called you to Dubai then you would need quick help from Dubai Business Visa Consultancy. It is at times tough to procure a visa. However, VIP business immigration Dubai makes it all possible easily. Since India and Dubai have strong business ties there is a great need among businessmen for visas to Dubai.

Business visa is given to those who are travelling to Dubai for business and investment reasons. Dubai issues 130-day tourist visa, 96-hour transit visa, 90-day visit visa, multiple entry long-term visa for 30 and 90 days. Once you have shortlisted the type of visa you require immediately seek help and guidance from Dubai Business Visa Consultants.

You would need for your application the first and last page of your passport, colour photos, financial documents such as income tax returns and bank statements. Other than these visitors are required to fill in the visa form online or offline. Along with supporting documents the form has to be deposited along with requisite fees. A business visa application would need a cover letter from the company sending its executive to Dubai. Best Business Visa Consultants, India provides plenty of help in this regard.

Dynamic business centre and a Tourist paradise, Infinite choice of attractions and activities for visitors

Dubai is a unique destination. It is both a dynamic business centre and a tourist paradise, offering more attractions, shopping, fine dining and quality hotels than virtually any other destination on the planet. From the timeless tranquillity of the desert to the lively bustle of the souks, Dubai presents an infinite choice of attractions and activities for visitors. The emirate offers a wide variety of scenery in a relatively small area. In a single day, you can experience everything from rugged mountains and breathtaking sand dunes to white sandy beaches and beautifully landscaped lush green parks, from old, dusty villages to luxurious residential districts, and from ancient houses with traditional wind towers to ultra-modern shopping malls.

Program Details

Tourist Visa: This Visa is valid for 30 days availed by travellers having a longer stay in UAE. This type of Visa is preferred by travellers going to UAE for holidays, visit family/friends or for business training etc.

Service / 14 Days visa category:- Issued to nationals requiring a UAE Visa & desiring to stay inside UAE for up to 14 days & holding a confirmed onward / return booking on Emirates, to the following people and their families accompanying them: Company Manager's Representatives, Sales Managers, Account Auditors, Delegations from Companies or Establishments to carry out a Commercial Activity in the UAE. The guidelines mentioned on the website would assist you to prepare your application pack accurately.

96 Hours Visa:- This Visa is valid only for 96 hours and is ideal for travellers to the UAE who plan to stay for a period of less than 4 days. This type of Visa is preferred by travellers having business meetings or taking stopovers en route to their journey.

Eligibility Criteria

NOTE: Applicants can qualify from any one of the below criteria for UAE visa application.

Criteria I: Travel Record

Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan and have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE.

Supporting documents required in case of applicant qualifying under Travel record criteria:

  • Visa application form duly filled and signed along with applicants photograph
  • Original passport for verification (valid for 6 months from the date of travel) + photocopy (First two pages, Last two pages, observation Page - if any, valid travel records - if any)
  • Onward and return confirmed ticket of Emirates in original + Photocopy
  • Invitation letter if any, from the host company in the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents/husband, Photo ID of parents/husband. Copy of the host passport/residence visa
  • Applicable visa fees in CASH / DD / CREDIT CARD
Assessment Form

Criteria II: Financial Records

Applicants not qualifying as per Criteria I (Travel Record) are required to submit either Form 16 or last 2 Years Income Tax return with a minimum gross income from business, profession or employment, which should exceed INR 2 lakhs Per annum.

Or

Investments amounting to INR 5 Lakhs or above, in form of fixed deposits in Banks or Post Office.

** Investments to be a year prior from the date of application with a validity of more than 12 months, Investments in Co-operative Banks or Societies are not acceptable.

Supporting Documents Required In Case Of Applicant Qualifying Under Economical Status Criteria:

  • Original + Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months, Photocopy of Pan Card OR Original + Photocopy of Fixed Deposit Receipt
  • Visa application form duly filled and signed along with applicants photograph
  • Original passport for verification (valid for 6 months from the date of travel) + photocopy ( First two pages, Last two pages, Observation Page - if any, Valid travel records - if any)
  • Onward and return confirmed ticket of Emirates in original + Photocopy
  • Invitation letter if any, from the host company in the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents/husband, Photo ID of parents/husband. Copy of the host passport/residence visa

Applicable visa fees in CASH / DD / CREDIT CARD

Criteria III: Invitation from immediate family member residing in UAE on family status

Spouse and children below 21 years of age AND / OR parents above 60 years of age can be invited.

Supporting documents required:

  • Invitation letter, passport copy and Valid residence visa copy of the host in UAE.
  • Visa application form duly filled and signed along with applicants photograph.
  • Original passport for verification (valid for 6 months from the date of travel) +photocopy (First two pages, Last two pages, Observation Page - if any, Valid travel records - if any).
  • Onward and return confirmed ticket of Emirates in original + Photocopy.
  • Invitation Letter if any, from the host company in the UAE.
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents/husband, Photo ID of parents/husband. Copy of the host passport/residence visa.
  • Applicable visa fees in CASH / DD / CREDIT CARD.

Newly Married Couple:

In case of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport:

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper.
  • Newly married couples travelling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple.

Important Information:

  • Selection/determination of a visa category is on the basis of airline ticket itinerary.

UAE visa applications for diplomatic Passport holders:

As per the directive of UAE Immigrations, UAE visa applications for Diplomatic Passport holders will no longer be accepted at DVPC with immediate effect i.e. from 05 September 2013. All Diplomatic passport holders are now required to apply through the UAE Embassy only.

If you are still wondering how to start just relax you're in safe hands drop your updated resume at enquiry@aspireworldcareers.com and Whatsaap +91-9711287974 or call +91-11-47094723 our experts will get in touch with you within 48 working hours




Get More Updates