Aspire World Immigration Services

Visit to Singapore

Indian passport holders can apply for a Singapore Tourist Visa that allows a stay for maximum period of 30 days with a validity of 2 years. 2. Similar to other country rules, even for Singapore, you should ensure that your passport is valid for 6 months from the date of entry in Singapore.

Visit To Honk Kong

Indian nationals may visit Hong Kong visa-free for a stay of up to 14 days. Effective from January 23, 2017, Indian nationals must apply for and successfully complete online pre-arrival registration before they can continue to enjoy the current 14-day visa-free visit or enter Hong Kong during transit

Visit To Malaysia

One without reference is approved for social, tourist or business visit by the Consulate General of Malaysia. A visa with reference is approved if you’re seeking one for studying, working or social visit and need to stay for a longer period of time than allowed by a visa with reference.

Visit To Maldives

To enter Maldives no pre-arrival visa is required. A thirty day free visa is issued on arrival for all Nationalities, provided: Should posses a valid passport with Machine Readable Zone (MRZ) -(standard ICAO Annex 9, chapter 3.10.1) and should have at least 6 months validity.

Visit To China

China Tourist visa is issued to those who intend to go to China for touring, sightseeing or visiting friends. It is usually issued for up to 60 days stay per visit and multiple entry valid up to 10 years for US passport holder, while it is usually issued up to 60 days stay per visit but only for single or double entry valid for 3 or 6 months for non-US passport holder.

Visit To Japan

Nationals of countries that have concluded visa exemption arrangements with Japan for stays of up to six months in principle are granted permission to stay in Japan for 90 days at the time of landing. Nationals of these countries who wish to stay in Japan for more than 90 days must apply at their nearest immigration authority in Japan for an extension of their period of stay.

Visit To Thailand

Citizens of India who wish to visit Thailand for a period not exceeding 15 days can obtain a visa (Visa on Arrival) from the designated channels of Immigration checkpoints in Thailand that provide facilities for issuance of the aforementioned visa.



GET FREE ASSESSESMENT FORM FOR Australia


Click to get entry Assesment
Visa For